Create a Joomla website with Joomla Templates. These Joomla Themes are reviewed and tested for optimal performance. High Quality, Premium Joomla Templates for Your Site

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Dear user,

www.tecnomax-due.it websites respects privacy policy.

Under Article 13 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003), we provide the information regarding the processing of personal data of users who interact with those websites from the addresses www.tecnomax-due.it.

This information relates only to the possible processing of personal data during the navigation on the Sites. Specific information privacy will be indicated or displayed in the pages of the Site dedicated to the provision of particular services on request.

1. Ownership and responsibilities regarding handling of personal data

The treatment of personal data belonging to Users of the Site is now Tecnomax-Due S.r.l. placed in Via Vigentina, 138/140 – 27100 Pavia(PV) Italy.

2.Target of data treatment

Users data are collected and used to allow navigation on the Site, to improve the browsing experience and to respond to any requests and communications from Members.

3.Kind of navigation data

a) Navigation data

Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this Site acquire during their normal exercise some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could identify Users, through processing and in association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by Users who connect to the Site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (eg. good, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the Site, to verify the proper operation and improve the browsing experience of Users, and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to verify responsibility in case of computer crimes against the Sites.

b)Data provided by Users:

The explicit and voluntary information given by the sender in any web form or e­mail addresses listed on the Site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

c)Statistics:

The services contained in this section are used to the Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of Users behavior.

Google Analytics (Google) The services contained in this section are used to the Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of Users behavior.

Google Analytics (Google) Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this application, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google. Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: : USA

Privacy Policy http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Opt Out http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

4.Optional supply of data

In respect with navigation data, Users are free to provide their personal data in order to request information material or other communications. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

5.Way of data processing

The treatment is done through automated means (using electronic procedures) or manually (on paper) for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were gathered and, anyway, in accordance with current regulations. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

6.Cookies politics

Cookies are small text strings that this Site visited by the user's send to the browser, where they are stored before being re­transmitted to the same sites at the next visit to the same user. During the navigation of a site, you can get on to their terminals even cookies that are sent to different sites or web server (so­called "third party"), on which they may reside some elements (such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, links to specific pages in other domains) on the same site that are visiting. The Web site uses cookies for the following purposes:

a)Technical cookies:

Technical cookies are those used for the purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service" (cfr. art. 122, paragraph 1, of the Code) .They are not used for other purposesand are usually installed by the owner or operator of the website. They can be divided into cookies of navigation, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate for access to restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies used directly by the site operator to collect information;

b)functional cookies

which allow the user the navigation by selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service. For the installation of these cookies you are not required the prior consent of the user.

c)Profiling cookies:

Profiling cookies are designed to create user profiles and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the same part of surfing the net. This Site uses these cookies to create an anonymous profile which allows to send targeted advertising. Even these cookies are managed by our company.

d)Third­party cookies:

These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the Sites by Users in anonymous form such as page views, time spent, traffic sources of origin, geographic origin, age, gender and interests for the purposes of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third­party domains external to the Site.

At the first access to the Site a banner appears on your screen. If you click "X" or continue in navigating our Site, you automatically consent to the collection and use of cookies by Tecnomax-Due S.r.l.

Options regarding the use of cookies.

At the first access to the Site a banner appears on your screen. If you click "X" or continue in navigating our Site, you automatically consent to the collection and use of cookies by Tecnomax-Due S.r.l.

You can ensure that your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose that all cookies are deactivated. You can do this through your browser settings. Since each browser has functions slightly different, check the menu of "help" on your browser to understand how to properly change the setting for cookies. At the following link you can better understand how to set your browser:

Internet Explorer: https://choice.microsoft.com/it-IT/opt-out

Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Google Chrome: http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411

Opera: http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

If you disable cookies, you will not have access to many features that make this Site more efficiently. You can then modify your browser settings so that cookies are deleted or not saved on your computer or mobile device without your explicit consent.

7. Communication of data to third parties

Except for the treatment carried out by third parties appointed by Tecnomax-Due S.r.l. no data collected in the course of browsing the Site by Users will be communicated to third parties or disseminated.

8. Your rights (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03)

You have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of your data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction. According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to Tecnomax-Due S.r.l., fax number ( 0039)  0382  467084, e-mail address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or standard mail to: Tecnomax-Due- Via Vigentina, 138/140 – 27100 Pavia(PV) - Italy.

9. Links to other websites

This privacy policy applies only to the Site. The Site contains links to third­party websites, for which Tecnomax-Due S.r.l. does not exercise any form of control.

Tecnomax-Due S.r.l. will therefore not be in any way responsible for the processing of personal data may have been carried by such third parties.

10. Privacy policy of Tecnomax-Due S.r.l.

Tecnomax-Due S.r.l. applies measures to respect and protect your privacy. This privacy policy sets out the measures taken by Tecnomax-Due S.r.l. about how to use, protect and disclose to third parties your personal data.

CONTACTS

Tecnomax-Due S.r.l.

Telefono: (0039) 0382-577378

Fax: (0039) 0382-467084

E-mail:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Standard mail address: via Vigentina 138/140, 27100  Pavia Italia

Last Update: 14/04/2017

Copyright © 2009-2011 Tecnomax-Due Srl - Via Vigentina 138-140 - 27100 Pavia (PV) - ITALY
P.IVA/Codice fiscale e Registro imprese VATID 02161350182 - Cap. Soc. Euro 10.000,00 i.v. | Phone: (0039) 0382 577378 - Fax: (0039) 0382 467084

Information cookies

Cookies are short reports that are sent and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer through your browser when it connects to a web. Cookies can be used to collect and store user data while connected to provide you the requested services and sometimes tend not to keep. Cookies can be themselves or others.

There are several types of cookies:

  • Technical cookies that facilitate user navigation and use of the various options or services offered by the web as identify the session, allow access to certain areas, facilitate orders, purchases, filling out forms, registration, security, facilitating functionalities (videos, social networks, etc..).
  • Customization cookies that allow users to access services according to their preferences (language, browser, configuration, etc..).
  • Analytical cookies which allow anonymous analysis of the behavior of web users and allow to measure user activity and develop navigation profiles in order to improve the websites.

So when you access our website, in compliance with Article 22 of Law 34/2002 of the Information Society Services, in the analytical cookies treatment, we have requested your consent to their use. All of this is to improve our services. We use Google Analytics to collect anonymous statistical information such as the number of visitors to our site. Cookies added by Google Analytics are governed by the privacy policies of Google Analytics. If you want you can disable cookies from Google Analytics.

However, please note that you can enable or disable cookies by following the instructions of your browser.